We proudly announce the Ichabod Crane High School Honor Roll and High Honor Roll Students for the fourth and final quarter of the 2018-2019 school year.

 

High Honor Roll

 

9th Grade
Joseph C Accuosti
Nicholas B Barkley
Satchel T Baumgartner
Elise S Brennan
Aidan N Cairns
Daniel Chen
Annabel L Cleary
Avery J Clickman
Luke D Desmonie
Olivia E Dumont
Bridget E Duso
Valeria Espinoza
Alex M Everett
Andrew C Everett
Ashleigh H Gerkman
Sabryn M Gettleman
Lillian S Gould
Emma R Greer
Kellen G Greer
Toby N Greer
Gunnar G Grethen-McLaughlin
Emma A Heartquist
Haley Hems
Nicole M Hilbert
Erik R Holmberg
George W Hunter
Jason M Ingham
Shannon N Ingham
Alexis N Jostlin
Calvin J Keller
Madeline Lee Kelly
Clare E Knapp
Jackson R Konkle
Nicole T LaBatt
Ellie M Marshall
Analisa F Martino
Breonica J Miller
Gregory E Moon
Sean G NeJaime
Omari Norbrun
Nathan L Norton
Wesley S O’Leary
Simon T Papas
Christopher M Pelesz
Rachel R Pozzi
Samara M Regan
Brett P Richards
Miyah F Richards
Devon M Robillard
Julia I Saxby
Skylar Scace
Baden Seabury
Lukas H Seaman
Lily E Siver
Victoria S Slade
Richard Tang
Shane E VanAlstyne
Eva Bella Grace Pulga Velasco
Ian R Wall
Connor W Walsh
Owen R Warner
Carson D Weaver
Abigail J Wood
Zachary M Zeyak
Paul Zietsman

10th Grade
Timothy D Balon
Brooke Barmen
Lindsey Bartle
Eric (Tismark) Boham
Madalyn Bray
Emma G Brusie
Grace Cammarata
Allyson Casey
Trevor Cavagnaro
Jason Chen
Erin Curry
Brooke Dandridge
Luke Dee
John (Jack) P DiGrigoli
Olivia Dixon
Joseph Dolan
Sarah Dugan
Sophia Dunn
Logan Dunspaugh
Katelyn Elliott
Aidan Farley
Nicholas T Gould
Madeline Grout
Timothy Hamm
Leia Herrington
Morgan Hickman
Ashlyn Hunter
Colin Karic
Gabriel Kelly
Joshua S Krizar
Coltin Luckfield
Mayra Morales
Miah Nooney
George O’Connor
Madison Pember
Joseph Perito
Scott Race
Keneth John E Rectazo
Klent Peter E Rectazo
Corbyn Riley
Darby Siver
Nicholas A Spensieri
Emma Stigi
Justice J. Suafoa
Aidan Swere
Kailey Switzer
Dantes Tapler
Ryan Tricozzi
Gabriella Two-Axe
Louis Warner
Mackenzie Wendelken
Caroline White
Thomas Yankowski
Austin Zlomek

11th Grade
Emma Accuosti
Matthew J Antalek
Benjamin D Bellenchia
Robert Boll
Danielle Bradway
Andrew D Broderick
Haydon Broockmann
Kristjan Bruno
Meredith Buono
Abigail Canuteson
Jared Cook
Kelsey Coons
Rama Culver
Elena K DiGrigoli
Jenna Fraioli
Leslie Gomez
Omar Gomez-Martinez
Madison Graham
Seth Greene
William R Hamm
Camryn R Hebert
Luke Herrington
Kailee Hollister
Cameron Holzhauer
Francis Keneston-Gumaer
Jaide A Klugo
James Konderwich
Samantha Kubow
Madison Landry
Shyanne Mabb
Derek McCagg
Natalie E McDonald
Gabriel H Michalko
Olivia K Oligny-Leggett
Anna O’Shea
Cameron Phippen
Harrison Puckett
Bridget Pulver
Cheyenne Rathbun
Alexander W Regan
Emma Ressler
Madeleine Reynolds
Zachary Richards
Kaili E Saccento
Maris E Seabury
Benjamin Seaman
Madison Seipp
Jake C Siter
Samuel Spross
Blythe Tamez
Francis Michael Vecellio
Emily Wall
Austin J Walsh
Rachel Walsh
Madison Wasson
Marissa Wheeler
Trevor J Wolfe

12th Grade
Emily Abbati
Andrew Barkley
Brandon M Bashford
Spencer I Bates
Jack Baumgartner
Autumn F Bishop
Ama Boham
Benjamin Edward Champagne
Olivia Chandler
Alexander Christian
Owen D Clickman
Joren Marie D Cruz
Caitlin DeLuke
Susanna Dolan
Jenna Downey
Grace Dragos
Audrey Duso
Kyla Elliott
Christian P Elting
Owen Farley
Lucas Fores
Brittany Futia
Jan Karl F Galia
Hanna Gardella
Connor Gibson
Kayley Gier
Tyler Halstead
Molly Hamilton
Lauryn Heffner
Isabella Hutchings
Tyler James
Cameron Karic
Olivia Keeler
Jack Kirby
Samantha Kittle
Madison Kowalski
Julianne LaGrassa
Erin T Lanzer
Bailey Lapo-McDermott
Zachary Lauster
Rebecca Mabb
Aaron McGuirk
Luke Moisan
Lindsey Moon
Sean Mueller
Erika Neale
Joshua Nooney
Sean Parker
Nicholas Pelesz
Christian Pesano
Ian Quade
Kylie J Rivers
Jenna Rothwein
Isabella Sakolish
Timothy Sarno
Ethan James Saxby
Benjamin Scheriff
Jadeyn Schermerhorn
Mackenzie Scheuttig
Zackary M Smith
Raleigh Stead
Madeline Tennier
Allie Thorpe
Jenna Upright
Brenna Valle
Shannon Verbraska
Mikayla G Weaver
Trinity Yates

 

Honor Roll 

 

9th Grade
Haley C Ames
Trinity N Armstrong
Connor M Bailey
Avery C Bates
Aislin M Brown
Corbin M Burger
Andren Aaron Cruz
Ryan F Dady
Piper M DeKraai
Colin J Dijan
Jaelyn Dixon
Abigail E Dolge
Anthony M Doria
Courtney A Dugan
Brayden Favitta
Sasha A George
Brandon J Gerke
Jair Gomez-Martinez
Kaiella E Gordon
Katherine M Heimroth
Jori L. Jefferson
Logan A Johnson
Reileigh C Lasher
Avery B Lewis
Susana Loyola
Chase S Martino
Valentina M McEwan
Elizabeth Marie Meicht
Asah J Mulica
Morgan S Ormerod
Caitlin A Owen
Andrea J Payne
Nathan S Pino
Holden C Reynolds
Julia P Rivers
Sophia G Saccento
Torre T Tamez
Brian A VanAllen-Hamm
Edgar J Velasquez-Carrillo
Regan J Welch

10th Grade
Elaine M Altomer
Joan Bortugno
Taylor R Burnell
Skyler M Carey
Brody Chandler
Sydney Cook
Mairanda Coons
Jameson Delaney
Gabriel R Earl
Aidan Frick
Joshua Garcia-Cabrera
Sierra Garrison
Jack Goldman
Matthew A Guido
Michael Hall
Hailey Hutchings
Phoebe H Johnson
Jake McKearin
Hannah C Meredith
Isabella L Milazzo
Rachel Pesano
Jack Quade
Shane V Ringwood
Catherine (Cate) Tennier
Ryan Tomchik
Greyson VanVorst
Emily Zimmermann

11th Grade
Javin Armstrong
Ivan D Baker
Katelyn Barnes
Lauren Bertrand
Nathaniel Buckley
Regina Clark
Madison Drahushuk
Joemari K Eugenio
Marcus George
Logan Groat
Melissa Hilbert
Sarah A Holmstrom
Haleigh Jennings
Elizabeth Keating
Ciena Lentz
Vivianna I McEwan
Charles J NeJaime
Edward Ogden
Alexandria Race
Cheyenne L Reed
Jerald Rhoades
Scott T Rossi
Mark Liam Sappington
Alaynah G Segovia
Emily Spinner
Gabrielle R Stackhouse
Dean M Warner

12th Grade
Tyler Abrams
Tess Ackiewicz
Katie Bishop
Donovan Brown
Stephen Campion
Brendan Carey
Anthony Carlucci
Felicia Chiera
Gabrielle Cox
Tylor Daley
Abigail M Filli
Tyler Gallagher
Eric J Gofmanas
Giovanni Gomez
Jenna Marie Kolb
Jade P Krein
Jared Kwarta
William LaBounty
Adam Lambert
Brayden Lopez
Jessica Mangione-Smith
Breanna Mayes
Areli Meza
Jacob Race
Sara Ramos
Alexandra Reilly
Haley Salvagione
Jayden T Smith
Shawn Jr. Sprague
Madison Wagner
Kayla Walsh