Contact

2910 Route 9
Valatie, NY 12184
Mailing Address: PO Box 820, Valatie, NY 12184
Phone: 518-758-7575
Fax: 518-758-7579 (District), 518-758-2181 (High School), 518-758-1405 (Middle School), 518-758-2199 (Primary School)
 

Ichabod Crane Searchable Staff Directory

Start typing the staff or faculty member you are looking for in the Search bar below:

 

NameSchoolTitle / SubjectEmailPhone
Suzanne GuntlowDistrictSuperintendentsguntlow@ichabodcrane.org518-758-7575, Ext. 3002
Lucas ChristensenDistrictAssistant Superintendentlchristensen@ichabodcrane.org518-758-7575, Ext. 3009
Michael BrennanDistrictBusiness Managermbrennan@ichabodcrane.org518-758-7575, Ext. 3009
Todd DiGrigoliDistrictManager, Food Servicetdigrigoli@ichabodcrane.org518-758-7575, Ext. 3016
Mena Mazure DistrictTreasurer mmazure@ichabodcrane.org518-758-7575, Ext. 3006
Karen Wied CarpenterDistrictPayroll/Accounts Payablekwied@ichabodcrane.org518-758-7575, Ext. 3015
Amy Boothby DistrictSecretary to the Superintendentaboothby@ichabodcrane.org518-758-7575, Ext. 3002
Angela CowanDistrictSecretary to the Assistant Superintendent and Business Manager/Registration
acowan@ichabodcrane.org518-758-7575, Ext. 3009
Mindy PottsDistrictBoard Clerk/Tax Collectionmpotts@ichabodcrane.org518-758-7575, Ext.3001
Peg WarnerDistrictDirector of Special Educationpwarner@ichabodcrane.org518-758-7575, Ext. 6008
Aaron BogertDistrictCommunications Specialistabogert@ichabodcrane.org518-758-7575, Ext. 3017
Paul CaputoDistrictDirector of Information Technologypcaputo@ichabodcrane.org
Len BatesDistrictIT Technicianlbates@ichabodcrane.org
Dwight GrantDistrictNetwork Systems Engineerdgrant@ichabodcrane.org
Beth RuizHigh SchoolSchool Psychologistbruiz@ichabodcrane.org
Michelle Warner, RNHigh SchoolHealth Servicesmwarner@ichabodcrane.org
Cole MoonHigh SchoolTechnology / Practical Artscmoon@ichabodcrane.org
Robert AllardHigh SchoolTechnology / Practical Artsrallard@ichabodcrane.org
Courtney DobkinsHigh SchoolSpecial Educationcdobkins@ichabodcrane.org
Lori Jeanne KrugerHigh SchoolSpecial Educationlkruger@ichabodcrane.org
Andrew MeadHigh SchoolSpecial Educationamead@ichabodcrane.org
Ingrid MonaghanHigh SchoolSpecial Educationimonaghan@ichabodcrane.org
Nicole NaefHigh SchoolSpecial Educationnnaef@ichabodcrane.org
Brent PembertonHigh SchoolSpecial Educationbpemberton@ichabodcrane.org
Robert PielHigh SchoolSpecial Educationrpiel@ichabodcrane.org
Craig ShullHigh SchoolPrincipalcshull@ichabodcrane.org
Marcella SanchezHigh SchoolAssistant Principalmsanchez@ichabodcrane.org
Debra MatacchieroHigh SchoolSecretary to the Principaldmatacchiero@ichabodcrane.org
Kelly HillHigh SchoolSecretary to the Assistant Principalkhill@ichabodcrane.org
Holly KilcerHigh SchoolGreeter / Attendance Clerkhkilcer@ichabodcrane.org
Tim StewartHigh SchoolAthletic Directortstewart@ichabodcrane.org
Gayle AbramsHigh SchoolArtgabrams@ichabodcrane.org
Elizabeth AddisonHigh SchoolArteaddison@ichabodcrane.org
Sandra DwileskiHigh SchoolArtsdwileski@ichabodcrane.org
Theresa LonghiHigh SchoolEnglish Languagetlonghi@ichabodcrane.org
Tom ChiappinelliHigh SchoolEnglish/Language Artstchiappinelli@ichabodcrane.org
Nancy DolanHigh SchoolEnglish/Language Artsndolan@ichabodcrane.org
Dan FarleyHigh SchoolEnglish/Language Arts, Dept. Chairdfarley@ichabodcrane.org
Katherine GooldHigh SchoolEnglish/Language Artskgoold@ichabodcrane.org
Megan YeatsHigh SchoolEnglish/Language Artsmyeats@ichabodcrane.org
Steve WerthnerHigh SchoolEnglish/Language Artsswerthner@ichabodcrane.org
Amanda DeAloeHigh SchoolCounseling and Career Centeradealoe@ichabodcrane.org
Michele EvansHigh SchoolCounseling and Career Centermevans@ichabodcrane.org
Tania YearwoodHigh SchoolCounseling and Career Center - Secretarytyearwood@ichabodcrane.org518-758-7575, Ext. 4006
Joan HolsappleHigh SchoolCounseling and Career Center - Department Chairjtooher-holsapple@ichabodcrane.org
Lisa DuffekHigh SchoolLanguages Other Than English - Dept. Chairlduffek@ichabodcrane.org
Abrayshka OrtizHigh SchoolLanguages Other Than English - Dept. Chairaortiz@ichabodcrane.org
Jennifer Two-AxeHigh SchoolLibrary Media Services, Dept. Chairjtwo-axe@ichabodcrane.org
Victoria AustinHigh SchoolMathvaustin@ichabodcrane.org
Steven CangemiHigh SchoolMathscangemi@ichabodcrane.org
Meredith GrizzaffiHigh SchoolMathmgrizzaffi@ichabodcrane.org
Linda KnightHigh SchoolMath, Dept. Chairlknight@ichabodcrane.org
Emily LockHigh SchoolMathelock@ichabodcrane.org
David VonaHigh SchoolMathdvona@ichabodcrane.org
John WilaryHigh SchoolMathjwilary@ichabodcrane.org
Jennifer EdwardsHigh SchoolMusicjedwards@ichabodcrane.org
Karolyn EberhardtHigh SchoolMusickeberhardt@ichabodcrane.org
Sarah CotsonasHigh SchoolPhysical Education/Healthscotsonas@ichabodcrane.org
Dan FunkHigh SchoolPhysical Education/Healthdfunk@ichabodcrane.org
Tracy NytranskyHigh SchoolPhysical Education/Health, Dept. Chairtnytransky@ichabodcrane.org
Maureen SgambelluriHigh SchoolPhysical Education/Healthmsgambelluri@ichabodcrane.org
Tim StewartHigh SchoolPhysical Education/Healthtstewart@ichabodcrane.org
Curt BarfordHigh SchoolSciencecbarford@ichabodcrane.org
Clarise RobinsonHigh SchoolSciencecrobinson@ichabodcrane.org
Christopher DrummaHigh SchoolSciencecdrumma@ichabodcrane.org
Cori DrummondHigh SchoolSciencecdrummond@ichabodcrane.org
Anastassia GonyeaHigh SchoolScienceagonyea@ichabodcrane.org
Todd MeganHigh SchoolSciencetmegan@ichabodcrane.org
Greg MillerHigh SchoolSciencegmiller@ichabodcrane.org
Jessica PorterHigh SchoolSciencejporter@ichabodcrane.org
Scott StafiejHigh SchoolSciencesstafiej@ichabodcrane.org
Jodi GajadarHigh SchoolSocial Studiesjgajadar@ichabodcrane.org
Randy GooldHigh SchoolSocial Studiesrgoold@ichabodcrane.org
Tim O’BrienHigh SchoolSocial Studiestobrien@ichabodcrane.org
Angela PembertonHigh SchoolSocial Studiesapemberton@ichabodcrane.org
Patrick SangerHigh SchoolSocial Studies, Dept. Chairpsanger@ichabodcrane.org
Maureen Van TasselHigh SchoolSocial Studiesmvantassel@ichabodcrane.org
Dave AmesHigh SchoolTeaching Assistantdames@ichabodcrane.org
Jean BarfordHigh SchoolTeaching Assistantjbarford@ichabodcrane.org
Natalie CammarataHigh SchoolTeaching Assistantncammarata@ichabodcrane.org
Angelique HebertHigh SchoolTeaching Assistantahebert@ichabodcrane.org
Nancy McCowanHigh SchoolTeaching Assistantnmccowan@ichabodcrane.org
Robin SullivanHigh SchoolTeaching Assistantrsullivan@ichabodcrane.org
Timothy FarleyMiddle SchoolCo-Principaltfarley@ichabodcrane.org
Anthony MarturanoMiddle SchoolCo-Principalamarturano@ichabodcrane.org
Jacqueline ColeMiddle SchoolSecretaryjcole@ichabodcrane.org
Katherine GulisaneMiddle SchoolSecretarykgulisane@ichabodcrane.org518-758-7575, Ext. 5002
Lisa SchmittMiddle SchoolGreeter/Attendancelschmitt@ichabodcrane.org518-758-7575, Ext. 5001
Carrie DuganMiddle SchoolGrade 4 (TA)cdugan@ichabodcrane.org
Teresa KirkerMiddle SchoolGrade 4tkirker@ichabodcrane.org
Susan MalleryMiddle SchoolGrade 4smallery@ichabodcrane.org
Emily MarcellaMiddle SchoolGrade 4 (SPED)emarcella@ichabodcrane.org
Lauren MillerMiddle SchoolGrade 4lmiller@ichabodcrane.org
Judith OomsMiddle SchoolGrade 4 (SPED)jooms@ichabodcrane.org
Kim PalmerMiddle SchoolGrade 4kpalmer@ichabodcrane.org
Jennifer RickertMiddle SchoolGrade 4jrickert@ichabodcrane.org
Maria WalshMiddle SchoolGrade 4mwalsh@ichabodcrane.org
Stephanie BellMiddle SchoolGrade 5sbell@ichabodcrane.org
Kathleen BolstadMiddle SchoolGrade 5kbolstad@ichabodcrane.org
Michele CareyMiddle SchoolGrade 5mcarey@ichabodcrane.org
Donald DingeeMiddle SchoolGrade 5ddingee@ichabodcrane.org
Christine HammMiddle SchoolGrade 5 (SPED)chamm@ichabodcrane.org
Susan JermainMiddle SchoolGrade 5sjermain@ichabodcrane.org
Eugene RingwoodMiddle SchoolGrade 5 (TA)eringwood@ichabodcrane.org
Leigh Ann SchermerhornMiddle SchoolGrade 5 (TA)lschermerhorn@ichabodcrane.org
Christopher SouliaMiddle SchoolGrade 5csoulia@ichabodcrane.org
Linda WheelerMiddle SchoolGrade 5 (SPED)lwheeler@ichabodcrane.org
Gail ColtonMiddle SchoolGrade 6 (TA)gcolton@ichabodcrane.org
Tracey GoldMiddle SchoolGrade 6tgold@ichabodcrane.org
Elisa McNeilMiddle SchoolGrade 6emcneil@ichabodcrane.org
Mary MiddletonMiddle SchoolGrade 6 (SPED)mmiddleton@ichabodcrane.org
Elisabeth MilotMiddle SchoolGrade 6emilot@ichabodcrane.org
Melanie MoonMiddle SchoolGrade 6 (Team Leader)mmoon@ichabodcrane.org
Jackie PurificatoMiddle SchoolGrade 6 (SPED)jpurificato@ichabodcrane.org
Debra RiveroMiddle SchoolGrade 6drivero@ichabodcrane.org
Patricia TollertonMiddle SchoolGrade 6ptollerton@ichabodcrane.org
Victoria DickMiddle SchoolGrade 7 (TA)vdick@ichabodcrane.org
Anne FlemmingMiddle SchoolGrade 7, English Language Artsaflemming@ichabodcrane.org
Jennifer GecewiczMiddle SchoolGrade 7, Sciencejgecewicz@ichabodcrane.org
Katherine Johnson (TA)Middle SchoolGrade 7 (TA)kjohnson@ichabodcrane.org
Tami LabattMiddle SchoolGrade 7 (TA)tlabatt@ichabodcrane.org
Lara MarottaMiddle SchoolGrade 7, Social Studieslmarotta@ichabodcrane.org
Jeffrey MontagueMiddle SchoolGrade 7, Mathjmontague@ichabodcrane.org
Julianne MontrossMiddle SchoolGrade 7, Team Leader (SPED)jmontross@ichabodcrane.org
Dara RexhouseMiddle SchoolGrade 7 (TA)drexhouse@ichabodcrane.org
Robert HannaMiddle SchoolGrade 7/8, Social Studiesrhanna@ichabodcrane.org
Anne KrizarMiddle SchoolGrade 7/8 (TA)akrizar@ichabodcrane.org
Terry PetroccioneMiddle SchoolGrade 7/8, Science (Team Leader)tpetroccione@ichabodcrane.org
Catrina ScullyMiddle SchoolGrade 7/8, English Language Artscscully@ichabodcrane.org
Kim ZorziMiddle SchoolGrade 7/8, Mathkzorzi@ichabodcrane.org
Victoria BoorMiddle SchoolGrade 8, Mathvfrisbee@ichabodcrane.org
Karen BrinkMiddle SchoolGrade 8, Social Studieskbrink@ichabodcrane.org
Erin BulanMiddle SchoolGrade 8, English Language Artsebulan@ichabodcrane.org
Shari DowlingMiddle SchoolGrade 8, Sciencesdowling@ichabodcrane.org
Kim FunkMiddle SchoolGrade 8, Mathkfunk@ichabodcrane.org
Janet Haywood (TA)Middle SchoolGrade 8 (TA)jhaywood@ichabodcrane.org
Marianne NollMiddle SchoolGrade 8, Team Leader (SPED)mnoll@ichabodcrane.org
Victoria PersicoMiddle SchoolGrade 8 (TA)vpersico@ichabodcrane.org
Danielle GormanMiddle SchoolGrade 6,7,8 SPEDdgorman@ichabodcrane.org
Mary KapusinskyMiddle SchoolArtmkapusinsky@ichabodcrane.org
Jessica Mascolo (Borrell)Middle SchoolArtjborrell@ichabodcrane.org
David ManarelMiddle SchoolEnglish Language, Co-Dept. Chairdmanarel@ichabodcrane.org
Katherine SnyderMiddle SchoolEnglish Language, Co-Dept. Chairksnyder@ichabodcrane.org
Maureen KuhnMiddle SchoolFamily & Consumer Science/Home & Career Skills - Special Areas Team Leadermkuhn@ichabodcrane.org
Susan HallenbeckMiddle SchoolLOTE, French/Spanishshallenbeck@ichabodcrane.org
Julia JohnsonMiddle SchoolLOTE, Spanishjjohnson@ichabodcrane.org
Marcela MasonMiddle SchoolFrench & Spanish
Kasey ConklinMiddle SchoolInterim School Counselor
Dale TuczinskiMiddle SchoolSchool Counselordtuczinski@ichabodcrane.org
Melissa VoorisMiddle SchoolSchool Counselormvooris@ichabodcrane.org
Elizabeth KellyMiddle SchoolLibrary Media Servicesekelly@ichabodcrane.org
Michele RobillardMiddle SchoolLibrary Media Services (TA)mrobillard@ichabodcrane.org
Amy GiammatteiMiddle SchoolMusicagiammattei@ichabodcrane.org
Rukan KhondkerMiddle SchoolMusicrkhondker@ichabodcrane.org
Alessandra ShellardMiddle SchoolMusicashellard@ichabodcrane.org
Sarah CotsonasMiddle SchoolHealth Teacherscotsonas@ichabodcrane.org
Gosia GeigerMiddle SchoolPhysical Educationggeiger@ichabodcrane.org
Jason JauseMiddle SchoolPhysical Educationjjause@ichabodcrane.org
Adam VoorisMiddle SchoolPhysical Educationavooris@ichabodcrane.org
Selena CookMiddle SchoolAcademic Intervention Services (AIS)scook@ichabodcrane.org
Jennifer CramerMiddle SchoolAcademic Intervention Services (AIS)jcramer@ichabodcrane.org
Lauren InfantinoMiddle SchoolAcademic Intervention Services (AIS)linfantino@ichabodcrane.org
Patricia RathkeMiddle SchoolAcademic Intervention Services (AIS)trathke@ichabodcrane.org
Kathryn WalterMiddle SchoolAcademic Intervention Services (AIS)kwalter@ichabodcrane.org
Steve LeaderMiddle SchoolTechnology, Dept. Chairsleader@ichabodcrane.org
Laura SarnoMiddle SchoolSchool Psychologistlsarno@ichabodcrane.org
Erin MitchellMiddle SchoolSchool Psychologistetyrol@ichabodcrane.org
Ashley KnowlesMiddle SchoolSpeech-Language Servicesaknowles@ichabodcrane.org
Kristin SaccentoMiddle SchoolSpeech-Language Servicesksaccento@ichabodcrane.org
Sara AltomerMiddle SchoolHealth Servicessaltomer@ichabodcrane.org
Andrea WilliamsPrimary SchoolPrincipalawilliams@ichabodcrane.org
Kelly HodgesPrimary SchoolSecretary to the Principalkhodges@ichabodcrane.org518-758-7575, Ext. 6002
Crystal FirstPrimary SchoolAttendance/Greetercfirst@ichabodcrane.org518-758-7575, Ext. 6001
Nicole CanutesonPrimary SchoolKindergarten (TA)ncanuteson@ichabodcrane.org
Jaime EastmanPrimary SchoolKindergartenjeastman@ichabodcrane.org
Jayne FergusonPrimary SchoolKindergartenjferguson@ichabodcrane.org
Britney FirstiunPrimary SchoolKindergarten (SPED)bfirstiun@ichabodcrane.org
Lynn LaBountyPrimary SchoolKindergarten (TA)llabounty@ichabodcrane.org
Nicole LuckfieldPrimary SchoolKindergarten (GLC)nluckfield@ichabodcrane.org
Lindsay MeyersPrimary SchoolKindergartenlmeyers@ichabodcrane.org
Angela ShevyPrimary SchoolKindergartenashevy@ichabodcrane.org
Kate TurrinPrimary SchoolKindergartenkturrin@ichabodcrane.org
Kara AbattoPrimary SchoolFirst Gradekabatto@ichabodcrane.org
Karen BaillargeonPrimary SchoolFirst Gradekbaillargeon@ichabodcrane.org
Margaret BortugnoPrimary SchoolFirst Grade (TA)mbortugno@ichabodcrane.org
Maria DoubravaPrimary SchoolFirst Grade (SPED)mdoubrava@ichabodcrane.org
Julie EckholmPrimary SchoolFirst Gradejeckholm@ichabodcrane.org
Terri LaBriePrimary SchoolFirst Gradetlabrie@ichabodcrane.org
Megan LoefkePrimary SchoolFirst Grademloefke@ichabodcrane.org
Tara PattersonPrimary SchoolFirst Grade (TA)tpatterson@ichabodcrane.org
Karen VecellioPrimary SchoolFirst Gradekvecellio@ichabodcrane.org
Melissa WelcomePrimary SchoolFirst Grade (GLC)mwelcome@ichabodcrane.org
Jennifer BeebePrimary SchoolSecond Grade (GLC)jbeebe@ichabodcrane.org
Shauna CaldwellPrimary SchoolSecond Gradescaldwell@ichabodcrane.org
Sandra FordPrimary SchoolSecond Grade (TA)sford@ichabodcrane.org
MaryAnn Gorke-VerroPrimary SchoolSecond Grademgorke@ichabodcrane.org
Chris HughesPrimary SchoolSecond Gradechughes@ichabodcrane.org
Kristina LaBargePrimary SchoolSecond Gradeklabarge@ichabodcrane.org
Kayla PetilliPrimary SchoolSecond Gradekpetilli@ichabodcrane.org
Maxine SeamanPrimary SchoolSecond Grademseaman@ichabodcrane.org
Holly VincentPrimary SchoolSecond Gradehvincent@ichabodcrane.org
Jennifer WarringtonPrimary SchoolSecond Grade (SPED)jwarrington@ichabodcrane.org
Christine BaileyPrimary SchoolThird Gradecbailey@ichabodcrane.org
Melissa BarfordPrimary SchoolThird Grade (TA)mbarford@ichabodcrane.org
Tina ButterworthPrimary SchoolThird Gradetbutterworth@ichabodcrane.org
Darcy BurnsPrimary SchoolThird Gradedburns@ichabodcrane.org
Berit EricksonPrimary SchoolThird Grade (SPED)berickson@ichabodcrane.org
Sandra FunkPrimary SchoolThird Grade (TA)sfunk@ichabodcrane.org
Lisa LaBriePrimary SchoolThird Gradellabrie@ichabodcrane.org
Mary OlesPrimary SchoolThird Grade (GLC)moles@ichabodcrane.org
Amber PorpaPrimary SchoolThird Grade (TA)aporpa@ichabodcrane.org
Erin ShullPrimary SchoolThird Gradeeshull@ichabodcrane.org
Elizabeth Rossback (Leonard)Primary SchoolArterossback@ichabodcrane.org
Anna KempPrimary SchoolEnglish Language Developmentakemp@ichabodcrane.org
Jennifer DunnPrimary SchoolEnglish Language Developmentjdunn@ichabodcrane.org
Jennifer ThompsonPrimary SchoolEnglish Language Developmentjthompson@ichabodcrane.org
Amy StephensonPrimary SchoolGuidance and Counselingastephenson@ichabodcrane.org
Alanna Moss (Almstead)Primary SchoolLibrary Media Servicesamoss@ichabodcrane.org
Jodie JacquePrimary SchoolMusicjjacque@ichabodcrane.org
Nancy Matusiak (OT)Primary SchoolOccupational Therapynmatusiak@ichabodcrane.org
Tom CallPrimary SchoolPhysical Educationtcall@ichabodcrane.org
Dan CremoPrimary SchoolPhysical Educationdcremo@ichabodcrane.org
Jennifer FarrellPrimary SchoolReadingjfarrell@ichabodcrane.org
Laura FranzesePrimary SchoolReadinglfranzese@ichabodcrane.org
Katherine GardnerPrimary SchoolReadingkgardner@ichabodcrane.org
Vikki SkarzynskiPrimary SchoolReadingvskarzynski@ichabodcrane.org
Kelly BinsPrimary SchoolSchool Psychologistkbins@ichabodcrane.org(518) 758-7575 ext. 6117
Jean CalvinPrimary SchoolSpecial Educationjcalvin@ichabodcrane.org
Kristen RoffPrimary SchoolSpecial Education (TA)kroff@ichabodcrane.org
Lisa SmallPrimary SchoolSpecial Education (TA)
Michele WebbPrimary SchoolSpecial Education (TA)mwebb@ichabodcrane.org
Danielle DesmoniePrimary SchoolSpeech and Language Therapyddesmonie@ichabodcrane.org
Taylor DierPrimary SchoolSpeech and Language TherapyTDier@ichabodcrane.org
Alyson YoderPrimary SchoolSpeech and Language Therapyayoder@ichabodcrane.org
Faith KubowPrimary SchoolHealth Services (RN)fkubow@ichabodcrane.org
Stephanie HowePrimary SchoolHealth Servicesshowe@ichabodcrane.org